Sunset behind Creighton University

Faculty and Staff Service Honorees

Congratulations to our 2019 faculty and staff service honorees!

fifty-five Years

Bro. Jim Heidrick, SJ

 

Bruce Mowat

School of Dentistry                                                                      

Fifty YEars

Edward Birmingham 

School of Law                                                                                    

Forty-five Years

Againdra Bewtra  

School of Medicine

Debby Halstrom 

Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Colleen Hendrick

Heider College of Business

Bruce Hough

College of Arts and Sciences

Forty Years

Shih-Chuan Cheng

College of Arts and Sciences

Denise Handrock 

Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Gary Leak 

College of Arts and Sciences

Richard Mangrum

School of Law School

Patrick Murray

College of Arts and Sciences

Vasudeva Murthy

Heider College of Business

Julie Nelson

School of Medicine

Thomas Purcell

Heider College of Business

John Schalles

College of Arts and Sciences

Mark Simanek

Shuttle Services

Mark Taylor

School of Dentistry

thirty-five Years

Chris Destache 

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Brian Horn

Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Joan Lappe 

College of Nursing

Mike Poma 

Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Steve Scholer

University Relations

Lisa Yates

Division of Information Technology and Library Services

thirty Years

Mohammed Akhter

School of Medicine

Shawn Ammon 

Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Michael Anderson

College of Arts and Sciences

Mary Brutsche 

School of Medicine

Murray Casey

School of Medicine

Mary Ann Danielson 

College of Arts and Sciences

Edward DeSimon

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Linda Gilmore

Financial Aid

Gary Gorby

School of Medicine

Fabian Hayden

Heider College of Business

Bob Herman

Financial Aid

Toni Howard 

Provost

James Knudsen

Heider College of Business

Mark Malesker  

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Geri Moore 

College of Arts and Sciences

Kevin Sarver 

Athletics

LuAnn Schwery

Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

David Smith  

School of Medicine

Karen Thurber 

Student Support Services

Dawn Trojanowski 

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Barb Washington

Finance

Richard White

College of Arts and Sciences

Cindy Workman

University Communications and Marketing

Terence Zach 

School of Medicine

tWENTY-FIVE Years

Naser Alsharif 

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Susan Bare 

School of Medicine

Greg Baue 

Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Brian Besack 

Facilities Management

John Calver 

College of Arts and Sciences

Mary Conway

College of Arts and Sciences

Rick Davis  

University Communications and Marketing

David Dobberpuhl 

College of Arts and Sciences

Robert Dunlay 

School of Medicine

Jim Flanery

Athletics

Len Gordy 

Athletics

Martha Habash

College of Arts and Sciences

Rev. Charles Kestermeier, SJ

 

Paula Kohles

Financial Aid

Richard McCormick 

University Relations

Edward Morse  

School of Law School

Rene Padilla 

Provost

Karen Paschal

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Roxana Reci

College of Arts and Sciences

Enrique Rodrigo

College of Arts and Sciences

Pat Steele

Provost

Sheila Swanson

University Communications and Marketing

David Vanderboegh

College of Arts and Sciences

tWENTY Years

Jason Bartz

School of Medicine

Patrick Borchers

School of Law School

Jolene Buckingham

College of Arts and Sciences

Angelica Cepeda

Facilities Management

Robert Coleman

School of Medicine

Kristen Drescher

School of Medicine

Dennis Graskowiak

Facilities Management

DeDe Hedlund

Teaching and Learning Center

Joaquin Jasso  

University Communications and Marketing

Randy Jorgensen

 Heider College of Business

Deborah Kolar

Enrollment Management

Julie Kramer 

School of Medicine

Janet Kruse 

Enrollment Management

Thomas Lenz 

Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Jeffrey Maciejewski 

College of Arts and Sciences

David Martins 

Public Safety

Lurae McCloskey 

School of Medicine

Gail McNeeley

School of Medicine

Michael Nichols 

College of Arts and Sciences

Deanna Prentice 

Educational Opportunity Programs

Kenneth Reed-Bouley 

Division of Mission and Ministry

Nicolae Roddy  

College of Arts and Sciences

Jeffrey Smith 

College of Arts and Sciences

Diane Steele 

One Stop Student Services

Patrick Swanson

School of Medicine

Tom Thibodeau 

Division of Information Technology and Library Services

FIFTEEN Years

Palmer Anderson

Facilities Management

Sam Augustine 

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Enrique Barrera

Facilities Management

John Baxter

Environmental Health & Safety Department

Lisa Black 

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Teresa Bohnet

Facilities Management

Mark Burgers 

Athletics

Tracy Bushman 

Enrollment Management

Joann Crinklaw 

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Laura Dailey  

Russell Child Development Center

Joy Doll

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Vic Viseslav  

School of Medicine

Dora Escobar 

Facilities Management

Cristina Fernandez  

School of Medicine

Jeremy Fisher 

Career Center

James Fletcher

College of Arts and Sciences

Heather Fryer 

College of Arts and Sciences

Mary Gatewood

Facilities Management

Venkatesh Govindarajan 

School of Medicine

Erin Gross  

College of Arts and Sciences

Stephen Gross 

College of Arts and Sciences

Jessica Heller   

Facilities Management

Steve King 

Facilities Management

Brooke Kowalke 

College of Arts and Sciences

Dave Madsen 

Finance, School of Law School

Kristine Mahler 

Teaching and Learning Center

Michon Marcil Abts

University Relations

Dane Marvin

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Mike Miller 

College of Arts and Sciences

John Mitchell 

Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Becky Nickerson

Division of Student Life

Amy Pick 

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Chris Pliatska

College of Arts and Sciences

Adrian Rider

Athletics

Lorraine Rusch 

College of Nursing

Lenora Salts 

Human Resources

Sue Selde 

College of Nursing

Sherianne Shuler 

College of Arts and Sciences

Peggy Smith  

College of Arts and Sciences

Yesenia Starks   

Facilities Management

Jan Stawniak

School of Medicine

Kim Stevens

Educational Opportunity Programs

Mackenzie Stick 

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Sarah Trausch 

Financial Aid

Charisse Williams 

Heider College of Business

Dave Williams

School of Dentistry

Cherlyn Wilson

Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Richard Witmer

College of Arts and Sciences

TEN Years

Colleen Baade

College of Arts and Sciences

Jessica Bare 

Animal Resource Facility

Cortney Bauer

University Relations

Vicki Bautista

Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Gordon Brubacher 

College of Arts and Sciences

Hardeep Chehal

School of Dentistry

Colleen Chiacchere 

College of Arts and Sciences

Glen Cochennet 

Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Zaw Lataung Dingrin

Facilities Management

Anna Drvol  

Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Noam Ebner Winkler

Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Janee Gelineau-van Waes  

School of Medicine

Corey Guenther

College of Arts and Sciences

Jess Gunn 

College of Arts and Sciences

Scott Hendrickson

College of Arts and Sciences

Ed Horwitz  

Heider College of Business

Hei Kae

Facilities Management

Laura Klug

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Melissa Lang

School of Dentistry

Jean Pierre Massimba Mboka

Facilities Management

Stephanie Matthews 

School of Medicine

Brandy Menaugh   

Athletics

Caroline Nubel  

School of Medicine

Martha Nunn 

School of Dentistry

Walter Owens 

Facilities Management

Pamela Petersen

Finance

Matt Rivard 

School of Medicine

Annie Ryle 

Russell Child Development Center

John Schmidt 

School of Medicine

Dennis Schupp 

Shuttle Services

Karrie Scott 

School of Medicine

Bridget Sefranek 

School of Medicine

Kristina Simeone 

School of Medicine

Tim Simeone

School of Medicine

April Smith  

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Susie Sullivan-Tuncan

Global Engagement Office

Judith Timko 

Facilities Management

Brian Tuttle

Division of Information Technology and Library Services

FIve Years

Connie Aliano

School of Dentistry

Anton Ames 

Heider College of Business

Kelly Anderson

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Cindy Andrew  

College of Nursing

Simon Appleford 

College of Arts and Sciences

Kevin Armshaw

Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Angela Bahle-Lampe 

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Sarah Ball

College of Nursing

Cedora Barnett 

Division of Student Life

Brian Bautista

Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Jeremy Bayly

Facilities Management

Pamela Bennett  

College of Arts and Sciences

Dulcinea Boesenberg 

College of Arts and Sciences

Travis Bourret 

School of Medicine

Katie Breedlove 

Division of Student Life

Sherri Brown

College of Arts and Sciences

Stephanie Brown

Enrollment Management

John Bruno

School of Dentistry

Timothy Callahan

Athletics

Audra Callanan 

Enrollment Management

Beth Cavanaugh 

University Communications and Marketing

RJ Cobbs 

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Jacquelene Cota

Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Kristi Coughlin 

Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Natalie Cummings

Registrar's Office

Sabrina Danielsen  

College of Arts and Sciences

Becky Davis

College of Nursing

Leon Dickinson

University Communications and Marketing

Adrian Dowell

University Relations

Liz Dross

Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Errik Ejike

Health Sciences Multicultural and Community Affairs

Andrew Ekpenyong

College of Arts and Sciences

Rick Erickson 

Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Beth Flott

College of Nursing

Irina Fox

 School of Law

Jill Fox

Global Engagement Office

Rebecca Gasper 

College of Arts and Sciences

Amy Gillaspie  

Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Bobbi Greiner  

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Andrea Hall 

School of Dentistry

Jennifer Hasslen

School of Dentistry

Emma Hayek

Enrollment Management

Jean Hearn 

College of Arts and Sciences

Andrew Hogan

College of Arts and Sciences

Amanda Holman 

College of Arts and Sciences

Carol Houser

Russell Child Development Center

Thingnanbrang Hpaudut

Facilities Management

Tina Jangmaw

Facilities Management

Amanda Johnson

Finance

Rich Johnson 

College of Arts and Sciences

Andy Kammerer 

University Relations

Nicole Kaufman 

College of Arts and Sciences

Jodi Kava

Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Thomas Kiefer

College of Arts and Sciences

Heather Knight 

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Tara Koth

Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Amy Lane 

College of Arts and Sciences

Kyle Lierk 

Division of Mission and Ministry

Molly Loesche 

College of Arts and Sciences

Paul Luckhurst

Mail Services

Surbhi Malik  

College of Arts and Sciences

Jacquie Marte

Global Engagement Office

Stuart Martens

General Counsel

Ann Mausbach

College of Arts and Sciences

David McPherson 

College of Arts and Sciences

Bes Milloshi 

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Jennifer Moss Breen

Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Alex Myers

College of Arts and Sciences

San Aung Nhkum

Facilities Management

Jeffrey North

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Dustin Ormond 

Heider College of Business

Nick Osborn 

University Relations

Emil Papke 

Shuttle Services

Ross Paule

Athletics

Nicole Payne 

Finance

Cindy Perkins

Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Frienda Pierce 

Educational Opportunity Center

Scott Radniecki 

School of Dentistry

Jeanna Reusink

School of Medicine

Matthew Reznicek

College of Arts and Sciences

Gabriel Rivera

College of Arts and Sciences

Kelley Sanders

Student Support Services

Nicole Santek

Research and Compliance

Kathy Scheid  

University Relations

Megan Schrage

University Communications and Marketing

Nancy Schrage

Human Resources

Kristen Schuling

Division of Student Life

Rev. John Shea, SJ 

 

Beth Slattery 

Finance

Shannon Smay

Mail Services

Dasha Sudar

Educational Opportunity Center

Jim Sullivan

University Relations

Diana Thomas

Heider College of Business

Michael Thomas

Heider College of Business

Kat Turco 

Global Engagement Office

Susan Walsh

College of Arts and Sciences

Marisa Welch 

School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Diana Wilkins

University Relations

Joy Winkler

Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Ryan Wishart

College of Arts and Sciences